?

Log in

What the fuck are we fighting for? [entries|friends|calendar]
Smash your symbols

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[05 Aug 2005|08:33pm]

pplthinkimgay
[ mood | amused ]

name:Donovan
age:14
location:Cali
favorite bands:The Virus,Cheap Sex,Dead KEnnedys,Nekromantix,Germs,the Unseen,Operation Ivy,about a million more.
favorite cheap sex song:Hmmm.."If Society".

post comment

[02 Aug 2005|12:13am]

fallinstarx
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
__retroxbarbie
post comment

[21 Jul 2005|01:16am]

ilike_youreyes
post comment

[27 Apr 2005|05:13pm]

ilike_youreyes
[ mood | creative ]

post comment

:-* [08 Apr 2005|08:27am]

ilike_youreyes
[ mood | jealous ]

hey kids


name: Michelle
age: 15
location: Philly
favorite bands: RIVER CITY REBELS, social d, sham 69, cheap sex, dropkick
favorite cheap sex song: backstabber
anything else: Hi ;)

post comment

...GAWDDAMN!!! [08 Apr 2005|04:24am]

dinosooore
[ mood | cold ]

name:|erica nicole|
age:[17]
location:[azusa california]
favorite bands:[adicts,crass,conflict,cheap sex, lower class brats,etc.etc.]
favorite cheap sex song:[launch off to war]
anything else:[noooooooope]
=)

post comment

[26 Feb 2005|11:40pm]

born_2_die
post comment

[26 Feb 2005|05:56pm]

fag5xsfrxangiex
[ mood | blah ]

name: angela
age: 17
location: houston, texas
favorite bands: cheap sex, minor threat, sex pistols, nirvana, ramones, the virus, krum bums, a global threat, atreyu, subhumans, conflict, leftover crack, misfits, the vandals, the transplants, the distillers, etc.
favorite cheap sex song: launch off to war
anything else: hmm. nope. =)

1 comment|post comment

[20 Feb 2005|06:07pm]

_reptilequeen
[ mood | your mam ]

name:Chloe
age:fourteen
location:albuquerque new mexico
favorite bands:Meteors,batmobile,stray cats,leftover crack,blook brothers,demented are go,nekromantix,the cramps,plasmatics,CHEAP SEX,clit 45,the adicts and more..
favorite cheap sex song:the hidden track on heading for a breakdown(pft),child molester(that song really gets to me),smash your symbols
anything else:nah..

3 comments|post comment

[19 Jan 2005|07:09pm]

narniaa_
name:aurora
age:13
location:woodland hills, california
favorite bands:CHEAP SEX!, casualties, devotchkas, misfits, dead kennedy's, nekromantix
favorite cheap sex song: boy in a bubble
anything else: cheap sex kicks ass
1 comment|post comment

[02 Dec 2004|08:29pm]

born_2_die
[ mood | cold ]

Hola. Donde esta tu abuela con mi hamburguesa?
haha, Okay sorry about that. =]

umm yeah, actually this post has no point what-so-ever but I really, really, really felt like posting. leave random comments people. =]

3 comments|post comment

[02 Dec 2004|08:57pm]

gutterwh0re
Fresh MeatCollapse )
10 comments|post comment

Lyke, woah bitches! [30 Nov 2004|11:54am]

wombat_baby
[ mood | amused ]

name: Natasha (since my name is ahsatan backwards, you can call me satan if you wish).

age:15

location: PEI, Canada (good luck trying to find that on a map)

favorite bands: cheap sex, AFI, AGT, metric, rancid (old stuff AND new), the unseen, South Central Riot squad (hey, they make me laugh), tiger army, the horropops, 12 step rebels, etc. Oh, it goes on.

favorite cheap sex song:Either Raped by the FCC or If Society (If Society was the first cheap sex song I ever heard.)

anything else: Uh... I like the smell of gas stations? And... um... cheap sex is grrreat!

6 comments|post comment

[28 Nov 2004|01:26pm]

stevie32jocz
name: giselle
age: 14
location: fullerton,ca
favorite bands: anti flag, cheap sex, the casualties, the germs, the virus, sex pistols
favorite cheap sex song: out on your own
anything else: nope, nothing really
3 comments|post comment

[27 Nov 2004|07:27pm]

stuk_in_america
Dudes

I just learned today that Oi Polloi means the common people in Greek. Iono, maybe everyone else already knew this but what can I say, I'm a lil slow.


Fuck yes I'm in Berkeley all the homeless people are fuckin awesome to talk to. Anybody that ever comes up here, you have to go to this store Rasputin. It's got everything! Like they gotsa really good CD selection, very cool.

*Urs*
3 comments|post comment

[25 Nov 2004|04:41pm]

born_2_die
I have been meaning to join this community for quite awhile, but my procrastination got the best of me. Laziness passed, and here I go.

name:Nicole
ge: 16
location:Smallest town in New Jersey.
favorite bands:Aus-Rotten, Defiance, Oi Pollio, The Unseen, AGT, Void Control, Cheap Sex, Leftover Crack, Devotchkas, The Buzzcocks.. check out my User-Info if your that concerned.
favorite cheap sex song: hmm I like a lot of there stuff.. If being forced to pick then, Launch off to War, Smash Your Symbols.
anything else: I'm like to believe I am Nefarious sometimes. =]

feel free to Add me, or IM me if you want. (all on my User-Info)
2 comments|post comment

[29 Oct 2004|09:27pm]

night_tide
[ mood | awake ]

I was going to ask....

What does everyone think of the new cheap sex album (Headed For A Breakdown)?

post comment

[29 Oct 2004|12:16am]

chuy_isfat
name:Chuwey Fat
age:18
location:Brawley Ca
favorite bands:the adicts-Devotchkas-99's-The Virus-The Casualties-Misfits-Gotham road-Dk-Magdalena-Michale Graves-Cheap Sex and much more..
favorite cheap sex song:Living In Fear
anything else:Im in a band cald BY THE GRAVE ..check out our site sign the Guestbook........www.bythegrave.tk
2 comments|post comment

[28 Oct 2004|02:45pm]

xorgasmaddictx
name: Monique
age: 14

location: escondido
favorite bands: germs, lcb, anti-nowhere league, sham 69, uk subs,........
favorite cheap sex song: if society...
anything else: no, not really
post comment

[18 Oct 2004|06:09pm]

camel_toe
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]